AGGREGATED INTELLIGENCE // CHIMERASCOPE FYI

European Threat Landscape 25 October 2026

Cross-sector security posture analysis spanning 67 industry verticals and 4552 assessed domains.

25 October 2026

67
Sectors
4552
Domains Assessed
5
Critical Risk
11098
CVEs Found

Overall Risk Distribution

CRITICAL
5%
HIGH
17.6%
MEDIUM
39.9%
LOW
37.6%

Cross-Sector Findings

11.1%
Email Impersonation Risk
5.3%
Domains Without Email Authentication
80.3%
Unprotected DNS Resolution
81.2%
Unauthorized Certificate Risk
78.1%
Modern Encryption Adoption
16.5%
Disclosure Readiness
22.5%
Unencrypted Access
11.1%
Session Management Risk

Sector Comparison

SectorAvg RiskEmail RiskDNS RiskEncryptionCDN
EU Contract Drug Manufacturing3818.5%94.4%72.2%27.8%
Greece Shipping & Finance3525.4%89.8%61%33.9%
EU Crypto & Digital Assets339.5%54.1%93.2%66.2%
Africa Fintech & Digital Banking32.913.5%73.1%78.8%50%
Australia & Canada Resources32.617.5%89.5%68.4%50.9%
EU Waste Management32.620.3%84.7%84.7%18.6%
EU Real Estate & PropTech32.39.1%87.3%80%45.5%
Israel Cybersecurity & Defense32.23.1%76.9%92.3%64.6%
IT Pharma & Manufacturing32.114.9%88.1%73.1%44.8%
EU Gaming & Gambling31.516.1%85.7%80.4%39.3%
Global Cloud & Infrastructure315.1%83.3%91%46.2%
FR Pharma & Industry30.723.7%78.9%82.9%38.2%
Southeast Asia Tech & Digital30.712.7%78.9%71.8%35.2%
DACH Energy & Utilities30.611.4%94.9%82.3%21.5%
EU Pharma & Healthcare30.415.2%89.9%78.5%17.7%
UK Fintech & Banking30.48.6%81.4%87.1%60%
EU Maritime & Port Operators30.221.1%84.2%70.2%36.8%
Romania IT & Energy30.214.7%76%77.3%41.3%
LATAM Finance & Tech29.91.3%79.5%87.2%62.8%
EU Healthcare IT & MedTech29.710%82.9%80%21.4%
ES Finance & Energy29.69.9%95.8%69%42.3%
EU Aviation & Airports29.410.9%79.7%82.8%46.9%
EU Food & Agriculture29.27.8%82.8%81.2%39.1%
Nuclear Energy & Technology29.18.2%82.4%75.3%20%
UAE Crypto & Finance299.2%55.3%81.6%56.6%
UK Pharma & Biotech28.812.3%96.5%78.9%22.8%
Baltic Digital & Fintech28.610.1%72.5%76.8%46.4%
EU Space & Satellite28.213.5%84.6%80.8%23.1%
EU Telecom & Digital Infrastructure28.18.5%81.7%84.5%22.5%
EU Chemical & Industrial288.5%85.9%76.1%32.4%
Global Shipping & Logistics27.87%80.7%68.4%29.8%
US Defense & Aerospace27.77.2%81.2%81.2%40.6%
US Cybersecurity Vendors27.41.4%63.9%88.9%56.9%
EU Logistics & Supply Chain27.18.3%85%80%21.7%
Global AI & Machine Learning272.7%80.8%89%42.5%
EU Media & Broadcasting26.99.6%91.8%76.7%34.2%
EU Retail & E-commerce26.815.6%93.5%88.3%55.8%
Singapore Finance & Crypto26.710.3%63.2%75%45.6%
Ireland Tech & Pharma26.45.3%86.8%81.6%36.8%
EU Water & Wastewater26.413.2%79.4%80.9%26.5%
India IT & Pharma26.315.3%63.9%75%30.6%
EU Railway & Rail Infrastructure26.112.5%69.4%70.8%25%
DACH Fintech & Banking25.88.5%88.1%86.4%42.4%
Turkey Defense & Manufacturing25.716.4%91.8%45.9%13.1%
Brazil Finance & AgTech25.65.8%72.5%84.1%55.1%
DACH Defense & Aerospace25.415.3%83.1%66.1%28.8%
Portugal Fintech & Energy25.412.5%78.1%78.1%40.6%
CEE Defense & Fintech24.821.4%68.6%77.1%17.1%
EU Hospital & Health Systems24.617.3%82.7%73.1%7.7%
EU Postal & Courier Services24.510.9%81.2%70.3%28.1%
Benelux Finance & Pharma24.27.7%70.5%84.6%42.3%
EU Education & Research23.96.6%76.3%73.7%19.7%
Saudi Arabia Vision 203023.926.5%51.5%42.6%20.6%
Japan & Korea Tech23.813.2%95.6%48.5%17.6%
EU Semiconductor & Microelectronics23.816.7%91.7%76.7%25%
US Healthcare Systems23.63.8%86.2%75%40%
US Fintech & Banking23.55.2%79.2%87%63.6%
US Tech & Enterprise SaaS22.81.2%76.5%85.9%43.5%
CH Banking & Pharma22.74.1%86.3%86.3%26%
NL Tech & Fintech22.411.1%58.3%83.3%38.9%
EU Critical Infrastructure22.23.4%89.8%81.4%39%
DE Insurance2212.7%91.1%89.9%13.9%
EU Law Firms & Professional Services21.510.4%76.1%79.1%26.9%
DACH Automotive & Mobility20.77.8%92.2%68.8%20.3%
EU ICT Service Management19.86.7%60%76%25.3%
Nordic Cyber Landscape18.72.6%67.1%86.8%35.5%
DACH Government & Public Sector1614.3%73.5%91.8%4.1%
Methodology

Based on passive reconnaissance of publicly available data. Our Intelligence Platform assessed 4552 domains across 67 sectors using automated multi-phase analysis across 18 security dimensions. No intrusive testing was performed.

Request Intelligence Assessment

Submit your details and include your organization's primary domain. We will deliver a sector-specific intelligence briefing.

© 2026 Gexiro Global Enterprises Ltd, Gibraltar.